VA Home
A.net/VA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
CNU Showcase
January 6th 2017 Newport News, Virginia, 23606, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
CNU Home Meets
CNU XC Chase & Relays
CNU XC Opener
CNU XC Invite
CNU Winter Frolic
CNU Showcase
CNU Captains Classic
CNU Holiday Open
CNU Captains Invitational and Multis
CNU Vince Brown Invitational
Mason-Dixon Conference Indoor Champs
CNU Last Chance Pentathlon
Commonwealth Duals
CNU Captains Classic & Combined Events
History for 2013 Jan 4th to Jan 5th
Results
Video
News
2017
1
82
1
2013
1
149
1
2012
1
105
1
2011
1
1
2010
Media for 2013
Videos (
149
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - CNU Showcase
Jan 10th 2013, 4:11pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Middlesex High Track & Field and Cross Country - Saluda, Virginia
Bayside High Track & Field and Cross Country - Virginia Beach, Virginia
South Lakes High Track & Field and Cross Country - Reston, Virginia
Grafton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Yorktown, Virginia
New Kent High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New Kent, Virginia
Bethel High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hampton, Virginia
Tabb High Track & Field and Cross Country - Yorktown, Virginia
Granby High Track & Field and Cross Country - Norfolk, Virginia
Norfolk Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Norfolk, Virginia
Brookville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lynchburg, Virginia
Tallwood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Virginia Beach, Virginia
Greenbrier Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesapeake, Virginia
North Stafford High Track & Field and Cross Country - Stafford, Virginia
Clover Hill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Midlothian, Virginia
Thomas Dale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chester, Virginia
Hanover High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mechanicsville, Virginia
DyeStat.com
Northumberland High Track & Field and Cross Country - Heathsville, Virginia
Deep Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesapeake, Virginia
Tucker High Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond, Virginia
Jamestown High Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamsburg, Virginia
RunnerSpace.com/VA
Ocean Lakes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Virginia Beach, Virginia
Dinwiddie County High Track & Field and Cross Country - Dinwiddie, Virginia
Warhill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamsburg, Virginia
Kempsville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Virginia Beach, Virginia
Petersburg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Petersburg, Virginia
First Colonial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Virginia Beach, Virginia
Woodrow Wilson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Portsmouth, Virginia
King George High Track & Field and Cross Country - King George, Virginia
Currituck County High Track & Field and Cross Country - Barco, North Carolina
Phoebus High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hampton, Virginia
Floyd Kellam High Track & Field and Cross Country - Virginia Beach, Virginia
York High Track & Field and Cross Country - Yorktown, Virginia
Lee Davis High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mechanicsville, Virginia
First Flight High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kill Devil Hills, North Carolina
Poquoson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Poquoson, Virginia
Frank W. Cox High Track & Field and Cross Country - Virginia Beach, Virginia
Maggie Walker
Matoaca High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesterfield, Virginia
Atlee High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mechanicsville, Virginia
Potomac High Track & Field and Cross Country - Dumfries, Virginia
Gloucester High Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Virginia
Kettle Run
Maury High Track & Field and Cross Country - Norfolk, Virginia
Booker T. Washington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Norfolk, Virginia
Princess Anne High Track & Field and Cross Country - Virginia Beach, Virginia
Godwin High Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond, Virginia
RunnerSpace.com/NC
Invited groups
2013
CNU Showcase
2013 Results - CNU Showcase
Published by
CNU Showcase
Jan 10th 2013, 4:11pm
CNU Showcase
Jan 4, 2013 to Jan 5, 2013
Vince Brown Track, Christopher Newport University, Newport News, VA, US, 23606
« Filter Results by Team: »
Atlee
Bayside
Bethel
Booker T Washington
Brookville
Clover Hill
Currituck County
Deep Creek
Dinwiddie County Senior
First Colonial
First Flight
Floyd E Kellam
Frank Cox
Gloucester
Grafton
Granby
Greenbrier Christian
Hanover
Jamestown
John Randolph Tucker
Kempsville
Kettle Run
King George
Lee-Davis
Maggie L Walker Govenors
Matoaca
Matthew Maury
Middlesex
Mills E Godwin
New Kent
Norfolk Academy
North Stafford
Northumberland
Ocean Lakes
Petersburg
Phoebus
Poquoson
Potomac Senior
Princess Anne
South Lakes
Tabb
Tallwood
Thomas Dale
Warhill
Woodrow Wilson
York
|
55m
|
300m
|
500m
|
1000m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55m Hurdles
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Yorkshire, Keonte
10
Tallwood
06.52
nwi
1
2
Walker, Christopher
11
Woodrow Wilson
06.54
nwi
1
3
Griffin, Tramayne
10
Ocean Lakes
06.56
nwi
1
4
Whitaker, Larry
12
Kempsville
06.69
nwi
1
5
Lamb, Haiden
11
Lee-Davis
06.72
nwi
1
6
LaBrie, Luke
12
John Randolph Tu
06.81
nwi
1
Mens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Yorkshire, Keonte
10
Tallwood
06.61
nwi
13
1
Griffin, Tramayne
10
Ocean Lakes
06.62
nwi
7
1
Walker, Christopher
11
Woodrow Wilson
06.71
nwi
10
1
Whitaker, Larry
12
Kempsville
06.74
nwi
9
1
LaBrie, Luke
12
John Randolph Tu
06.76
nwi
12
1
Lamb, Haiden
11
Lee-Davis
06.77
nwi
8
1
greene, raven
12
First Colonial
06.78
nwi
5
2
Hall, Marcus
12
Hanover
06.78
nwi
8
2
Poore, Aaron
12
Ocean Lakes
06.79
nwi
13
1
Brice, Travis
9
Kettle Run
06.80
nwi
4
2
Lewis, Austin
9
Kettle Run
06.81
nwi
12
1
Matthews, Kentory
12
Tallwood
06.82
nwi
1
1
Cousins, Jacob
12
John Randolph Tu
06.82
nwi
3
1
Tapscott, Josh
12
Kettle Run
06.82
nwi
14
2
Hawthorne, Lavelle
11
Booker T Washing
06.83
nwi
4
2
Street, Markice
11
Petersburg
06.84
nwi
1
1
Mills, Julius
11
Mills E Godwin
06.85
nwi
2
1
Tyler, Tyshaun
12
Phoebus
06.86
nwi
6
2
Davis, Melvin
12
Booker T Washing
06.86
nwi
2
2
Stattelman, Blake
10
Lee-Davis
06.87
nwi
7
2
Ford, Alize'
9
Grafton
06.87
nwi
9
2
Boyce, Demitri
10
Norfolk Academy
06.89
nwi
14
3
Rogers, Deshawn
12
Lee-Davis
06.89
nwi
9
2
Barclift Jr., Russell
11
Matthew Maury
06.92
nwi
3
2
Sherffield, Trejon
10
Petersburg
06.92
nwi
10
2
Becnell, Jomari
9
York
06.93
nwi
5
3
Boyce, Darrell
12
Norfolk Academy
06.94
nwi
12
3
Robinson, Edward
9
Phoebus
06.98
nwi
2
3
Nixon, LaCroy
10
Warhill
06.98
nwi
3
3
Nowden, Tyrell
10
Tallwood
06.98
nwi
10
3
Zollar, A.J.
9
Atlee
07.00
nwi
7
3
Hanson, Drew
12
Tabb
07.01
nwi
5
4
Drewery, Jeremiah
10
Phoebus
07.01
nwi
9
3
Pennyfeather, Isaiah
12
Bethel
07.02
nwi
14
4
Lyons, Taylor
10
Warhill
07.04
nwi
2
3
Niblock, Ryan
10
Mills E Godwin
07.05
nwi
13
4
Adams, Jeff
11
Matthew Maury
07.05
nwi
7
4
Miller , Scott
10
Maggie L Walker
07.05
nwi
12
5
Gaddy, Nickolas
9
North Stafford
07.07
nwi
2
3
Crewe, Nic
9
New Kent
07.09
nwi
4
4
Terry, Brandon
10
South Lakes
07.09
nwi
10
4
Stubbs, Lamont
12
Hanover
07.09
nwi
13
5
Muse, James
12
Mills E Godwin
07.09
nwi
10
3
Griffin, Stephen
10
Tabb
07.10
nwi
1
4
Noel, Tyrell
11
Grafton
07.12
nwi
3
1
Smith, Damonte
9
Booker T Washing
07.13
nwi
11
5
Brown, Darrell
10
Bethel
07.14
nwi
7
4
Lathrop, Robby
12
Greenbrier Chris
07.16
nwi
14
2
Cooper, Terrell
12
First Colonial
07.17
nwi
11
2
Martin, Joe
11
Atlee
07.18
nwi
6
3
Malone, Will
10
Tabb
07.21
nwi
8
4
Stevenson, Josh
12
First Colonial
07.21
nwi
4
5
Andrews, Michael
12
Kempsville
07.21
nwi
13
3
Rasich , Ben
11
Maggie L Walker
07.22
nwi
11
5
Gordon, Javaughn
10
Atlee
07.24
nwi
12
4
Wright, Evan
11
Hanover
07.28
nwi
5
5
Bertrand, Kyle
12
John Randolph Tu
07.29
nwi
5
5
Owusu, Abel
9
North Stafford
07.33
nwi
3
3
Outlaw, Cordaro
9
North Stafford
07.37
nwi
6
5
Napolitano, Owen
9
South Lakes
07.45
nwi
9
4
Hornung, Nick
11
York
07.48
nwi
6
4
Cole, Michael
11
Greenbrier Chris
07.50
nwi
1
5
Kellam, Henry
12
Maggie L Walker
07.54
nwi
1
4
Williams, Arkell
12
Petersburg
07.55
nwi
8
5
Moin-Amin, Arya
10
South Lakes
07.65
nwi
4
5
Parks, Stone
9
Greenbrier Chris
07.67
nwi
14
6
Rorie, Deshon
12
Grafton
07.70
nwi
14
6
Smith, Ethan
11
Jamestown
07.76
nwi
4
6
Stocks, Mason
10
Jamestown
07.94
nwi
9
5
Jacobsen, Jake
10
Kempsville
08.07
nwi
8
--
Barns, Davion
9
New Kent
DNS
nwi
1
--
Cooper, Tanhen
8
Norfolk Academy
DNS
nwi
2
--
Glover, Aaron
11
Princess Anne
DNS
nwi
3
--
Kilibrew, Antonio
11
Bethel
DNS
nwi
6
--
Canady, Kyle
11
Warhill
DNS
nwi
6
--
McDowell, Aaron
11
Jamestown
DNS
nwi
7
--
Williams, Nick
11
New Kent
DNS
nwi
8
--
Fiesta, Javen
11
Princess Anne
DNS
nwi
11
--
Lewis, Jason
10
Ocean Lakes
DNS
nwi
11
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hanks, Micah
11
Tabb
07.33
nwi
1
2
Tennessee, Dallas
12
Lee-Davis
07.41
nwi
1
3
Vonner, Alexia
11
Kempsville
07.52
nwi
1
4
Butler, Destiny
12
Kempsville
07.54
nwi
1
5
Burton, Shailan
12
Frank Cox
07.54
nwi
1
6
Lowe, India
10
Atlee
07.60
nwi
1
Womens 55m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Tennessee, Dallas
12
Lee-Davis
07.45
nwi
11
1
Vonner, Alexia
11
Kempsville
07.49
nwi
10
1
Hanks, Micah
11
Tabb
07.49
nwi
13
1
Butler, Destiny
12
Kempsville
07.52
nwi
6
1
Burton, Shailan
12
Frank Cox
07.57
nwi
9
1
Lowe, India
10
Atlee
07.59
nwi
1
1
Glenn, kyra
11
Ocean Lakes
07.63
nwi
12
1
Snowden, La Kyra
10
First Colonial
07.66
nwi
8
2
Bunch, Ashaila
10
Phoebus
07.72
nwi
1
1
Wells, Atashia
11
Warhill
07.74
nwi
5
1
McKinsey, Maya
11
Tallwood
07.74
nwi
7
1
Talley, Brea
10
Warhill
07.75
nwi
3
2
Jackson, Lindsey
11
Princess Anne
07.77
nwi
10
2
Cherry, Khaleaya
12
Princess Anne
07.78
nwi
6
2
Smith, Hananiah
11
Booker T Washing
07.79
nwi
11
2
Carey, Zaliah
9
Atlee
07.80
nwi
5
2
nevels, jazmine
12
First Colonial
07.80
nwi
7
2
Jackson, Tia
10
John Randolph Tu
07.82
nwi
3
2
Mallory, Maya
9
Lee-Davis
07.84
nwi
9
3
Walter, Summer
12
Bayside
07.86
nwi
9
1
Nathan, Violet
11
Matthew Maury
07.93
nwi
2
3
Hiremath, Shanthi
9
Maggie L Walker
07.94
nwi
10
1
Savage, Keylia
11
Bayside
07.96
nwi
4
2
Akindele, Mone
9
John Randolph Tu
07.96
nwi
2
2
Lee, Nydezsa
12
Kempsville
07.96
nwi
8
2
Tyson, Leah
9
Tabb
07.96
nwi
13
3
Dadzie, Bennie
10
North Stafford
07.97
nwi
8
3
Progar, Melissa
11
Tabb
07.99
nwi
2
3
Vasquez, Sarah
9
Lee-Davis
08.00
nwi
1
3
Marshall, Kennedy
11
Norfolk Academy
08.00
nwi
7
2
Lewis, Jami
9
North Stafford
08.04
nwi
12
4
Harvey, Taraneka
12
Phoebus
08.05
nwi
8
4
Murray, Monique
12
Princess Anne
08.06
nwi
10
3
McCormick, Jazmin
11
Hanover
08.07
nwi
13
4
Benjamin, Alicia
9
Matthew Maury
08.10
nwi
7
3
Owens, Rachel
11
Greenbrier Chris
08.16
nwi
3
3
Agnew, Paige
12
Ocean Lakes
08.16
nwi
5
4
Weaver, Alexa
11
York
08.16
nwi
2
4
Settles, Jakeva
11
Grafton
08.20
nwi
1
3
Shaw, Sydney
11
Tallwood
08.24
nwi
11
5
Williams, Arrien
11
Kettle Run
08.24
nwi
7
4
Harris, Deyona
10
North Stafford
08.25
nwi
11
3
Carter, Rashauna
12
Northumberland
08.27
nwi
12
4
Crutcher, Sydney
10
South Lakes
08.28
nwi
13
2
Whitsn, Lauren
9
Phoebus
08.30
nwi
4
4
Crawley, Andrika
12
Petersburg
08.33
nwi
5
4
Cooper, Hannah
11
Norfolk Academy
08.35
nwi
3
3
Johnson, Jasmine
11
Tallwood
08.37
nwi
4
5
Gallagher, Kaitlyn
9
South Lakes
08.37
nwi
8
4
Collen, Mackenzie
11
Grafton
08.38
nwi
6
4
Gordon, Shianna
11
Petersburg
08.42
nwi
9
4
Sweat, Kourtnee
9
Matthew Maury
08.44
nwi
12
5
Hill, Justice
9
Ocean Lakes
08.44
nwi
5
5
Diana, Kayla
11
York
08.44
nwi
10
5
Stallings, Megan
11
Grafton
08.46
nwi
9
5
Schweiker, Claire
9
Maggie L Walker
08.50
nwi
1
5
Davenport, Alice
10
Hanover
08.50
nwi
3
5
Wilkers, Rose
9
Kettle Run
08.51
nwi
13
4
Graham, Margaret
10
Maggie L Walker
08.56
nwi
4
5
Schwarzkopf, Jennifer
11
South Lakes
08.57
nwi
11
5
Hill, Dominique
11
Petersburg
08.60
nwi
6
6
White, Ashley
9
Hanover
08.60
nwi
1
5
Stallings, Wynter
11
Booker T Washing
08.95
nwi
2
6
Capehart, Kyla
9
Jamestown
08.96
nwi
3
5
Bailey, Elizabeth
12
Greenbrier Chris
09.02
nwi
4
6
Moulton, Sarah
11
Greenbrier Chris
09.19
nwi
5
--
Tanner, Brittany
12
Jamestown
DNS
nwi
2
--
Smith, Mykia
9
First Colonial
DNS
nwi
4
--
Spinner, Sarah
10
Atlee
DNS
nwi
6
--
Genesie, Enyiah
10
John Randolph Tu
DNS
nwi
6
--
Bridges, Erika
12
Warhill
DNS
nwi
7
--
dodd, victoria
12
Jamestown
DNS
nwi
8
--
Hermes, Michelle
11
York
DNS
nwi
9
--
Mercer, Francesca
10
Norfolk Academy
DNS
nwi
12
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
169934 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
53 shares:
CNU Showcase
,
Atlee High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mechanicsville, Virginia
,
Bayside High Track & Field and Cross Country - Virginia Beach, Virginia
,
Bethel High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hampton, Virginia
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for CNU Showcase
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
1
82
1
2013
1
149
1
2012
1
105
1
2011
1
1
Show 1 more
Hashtags
#christopher-newport
#cnu-captains
#cnu-showcase
#high-school
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!