VA Home
A.net/VA
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
CNU Showcase
January 6th 2017 Newport News, Virginia, 23606, United States
Report
Block
3 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Records
Info/Results
CNU Home Meets
CNU XC Chase & Relays
CNU XC Opener
CNU XC Invite
CNU Winter Frolic
CNU Showcase
CNU Captains Classic
CNU Holiday Open
CNU Captains Invitational and Multis
CNU Vince Brown Invitational
Mason-Dixon Conference Indoor Champs
CNU Last Chance Pentathlon
Commonwealth Duals
CNU Captains Classic & Combined Events
History for 2013 Jan 4th to Jan 5th
Results
Video
News
2017
1
82
1
2013
1
149
1
2012
1
105
1
2011
1
1
2010
Media for 2013
Videos (
149
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2013 Results - CNU Showcase
Jan 10th 2013, 4:11pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Warhill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamsburg, Virginia
Dinwiddie County High Track & Field and Cross Country - Dinwiddie, Virginia
Kempsville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Virginia Beach, Virginia
Petersburg High Track & Field and Cross Country - Petersburg, Virginia
Woodrow Wilson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Portsmouth, Virginia
First Colonial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Virginia Beach, Virginia
King George High Track & Field and Cross Country - King George, Virginia
Phoebus High Track & Field and Cross Country - Hampton, Virginia
Currituck County High Track & Field and Cross Country - Barco, North Carolina
York High Track & Field and Cross Country - Yorktown, Virginia
Floyd Kellam High Track & Field and Cross Country - Virginia Beach, Virginia
Lee Davis High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mechanicsville, Virginia
Poquoson High Track & Field and Cross Country - Poquoson, Virginia
First Flight High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kill Devil Hills, North Carolina
Maggie Walker
Frank W. Cox High Track & Field and Cross Country - Virginia Beach, Virginia
Matoaca High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesterfield, Virginia
Potomac High Track & Field and Cross Country - Dumfries, Virginia
Atlee High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mechanicsville, Virginia
Kettle Run
Gloucester High Track & Field and Cross Country - Gloucester, Virginia
Maury High Track & Field and Cross Country - Norfolk, Virginia
Princess Anne High Track & Field and Cross Country - Virginia Beach, Virginia
Booker T. Washington High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Norfolk, Virginia
RunnerSpace.com/NC
Godwin High Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond, Virginia
Middlesex High Track & Field and Cross Country - Saluda, Virginia
South Lakes High Track & Field and Cross Country - Reston, Virginia
Bayside High Track & Field and Cross Country - Virginia Beach, Virginia
Grafton High Track & Field and Cross Country - Yorktown, Virginia
New Kent High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New Kent, Virginia
Tabb High Track & Field and Cross Country - Yorktown, Virginia
Bethel High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hampton, Virginia
Granby High Track & Field and Cross Country - Norfolk, Virginia
Norfolk Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Norfolk, Virginia
Tallwood High Track & Field and Cross Country - Virginia Beach, Virginia
Brookville High Track & Field and Cross Country - Lynchburg, Virginia
Greenbrier Christian Academy Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesapeake, Virginia
North Stafford High Track & Field and Cross Country - Stafford, Virginia
Thomas Dale High Track & Field and Cross Country - Chester, Virginia
Clover Hill High Track & Field and Cross Country - Midlothian, Virginia
Hanover High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mechanicsville, Virginia
Northumberland High Track & Field and Cross Country - Heathsville, Virginia
DyeStat.com
Tucker High Track & Field and Cross Country - Richmond, Virginia
Deep Creek High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesapeake, Virginia
Jamestown High Track & Field and Cross Country - Williamsburg, Virginia
Ocean Lakes High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Virginia Beach, Virginia
RunnerSpace.com/VA
Invited groups
2013
CNU Showcase
2013 Results - CNU Showcase
Published by
CNU Showcase
Jan 10th 2013, 4:11pm
CNU Showcase
Jan 4, 2013 to Jan 5, 2013
Vince Brown Track, Christopher Newport University, Newport News, VA, US, 23606
« Filter Results by Team: »
Atlee
Bayside
Bethel
Booker T Washington
Brookville
Clover Hill
Currituck County
Deep Creek
Dinwiddie County Senior
First Colonial
First Flight
Floyd E Kellam
Frank Cox
Gloucester
Grafton
Granby
Greenbrier Christian
Hanover
Jamestown
John Randolph Tucker
Kempsville
Kettle Run
King George
Lee-Davis
Maggie L Walker Govenors
Matoaca
Matthew Maury
Middlesex
Mills E Godwin
New Kent
Norfolk Academy
North Stafford
Northumberland
Ocean Lakes
Petersburg
Phoebus
Poquoson
Potomac Senior
Princess Anne
South Lakes
Tabb
Tallwood
Thomas Dale
Warhill
Woodrow Wilson
York
|
55m
|
300m
|
500m
|
1000m
|
1600m
|
3200m
|
55m Hurdles
|
4x200m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
4x800m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Darden, Alex
10
Floyd E Kellam
36.72
15
2
Jones, Wesley
12
Lee-Davis
36.78
15
1
Carmichael, Griffin
12
Atlee
37.34
13
1
Richardson, Tony
12
Floyd E Kellam
37.36
14
2
Bertrand, Kyle
12
John Randolph Tu
37.72
14
3
Robinson, Coy
11
New Kent
37.85
14
4
Mooney, Brendon
12
Jamestown
37.91
14
3
Fast, Robert
12
North Stafford
37.94
15
4
Mills, Julius
11
Mills E Godwin
38.13
15
1
Tyler, Tyjuan
11
Phoebus
38.34
12
1
Walker, Christopher
11
Woodrow Wilson
38.35
9
1
Miller , Scott
10
Maggie L Walker
38.35
10
1
Malone, Will
10
Tabb
38.36
11
2
Melton, Chris
12
Hanover
38.37
11
1
Peebles, Rochelle
12
Woodrow Wilson
38.42
1
2
Cook, Casey
11
Hanover
38.56
13
3
Alston, Kyle
9
Ocean Lakes
38.58
13
2
Deleon, Max
12
Thomas Dale
38.67
10
3
Mason, Mike
11
Jamestown
38.68
11
2
Green, Anthony Malik
12
Middlesex
38.74
1
4
Hawthorne, Lavelle
11
Booker T Washing
38.74
13
1
Clifton, Xavier
9
Woodrow Wilson
38.83
7
5
Jordan, J.J.
9
Lee-Davis
38.83
13
1
Herron, Kevin
11
Tallwood
38.97
4
2
Owecke, Joe
12
Atlee
38.99
12
3
Kunka, Brennan
12
Maggie L Walker
39.07
10
2
Griffin, Stephen
10
Tabb
39.09
9
1
Lewis, Jason
10
Ocean Lakes
39.16
8
3
Lollis, Jarred
11
Matthew Maury
39.17
9
1
Whitehurst, Melvin
10
Kempsville
39.19
2
1
Noel, Tyrell
11
Grafton
39.19
6
4
Becher, David
12
Matthew Maury
39.30
11
2
Sawyer, Luke
12
Warhill
39.44
7
3
Green, Joshua
12
Kempsville
39.47
7
4
Rorie, Deshon
12
Grafton
39.50
10
5
Whitley, Christian
11
Booker T Washing
39.52
11
5
Niblock, Ryan
10
Mills E Godwin
39.56
10
2
Robinson, Chris
11
Kempsville
39.62
8
1
Lewis, Preston
12
Petersburg
39.63
5
4
Fitzgerald, Ronnie
10
Thomas Dale
39.65
7
3
Drewery, Jeremiah
10
Phoebus
39.68
12
2
Hamlin, Delante
11
Thomas Dale
39.85
5
3
Lathrop, Robby
12
Greenbrier Chris
39.88
8
2
Tisdale, Trevor
12
Tallwood
39.91
4
4
Monteiro, Michael
11
Mills E Godwin
39.97
9
4
Rais, Mouad
12
North Stafford
39.99
12
3
Nowden, Tyrell
10
Tallwood
40.05
5
4
Jones, Darius
12
Jamestown
40.07
8
2
Walton, Julian
10
Warhill
40.28
6
5
Proctor, Colin
12
Hanover
40.39
9
6
Holloway, Torrey
12
Bethel
40.62
9
5
Goffigan, Daquan
11
First Colonial
40.87
7
3
Houle, Samuel
10
Grafton
41.39
6
4
Doley, John
10
South Lakes
41.90
6
3
Higgins, Brian
10
Norfolk Academy
41.93
4
3
Cook, Nate
10
New Kent
41.97
1
2
Halsey, Joshua
11
Matthew Maury
42.00
2
1
Faciszewski, Karsten
10
York
42.14
3
3
Little, Bryce
12
Dinwiddie County
42.20
2
4
Fleenor, Ben
10
Norfolk Academy
42.22
5
4
hardiman, heath
10
New Kent
42.43
2
4
Parks, Stone
9
Greenbrier Chris
42.50
4
4
Russell, Everton
10
Petersburg
42.59
1
5
Gillum, Max
10
South Lakes
42.62
6
5
Dayrit, Marc
11
Warhill
43.46
4
5
Cole, Michael
11
Greenbrier Chris
43.73
2
6
Evans, Avery
10
Norfolk Academy
43.88
4
5
Mason, Matt
11
South Lakes
43.90
5
5
Audain, Tarik
11
Middlesex
44.18
1
6
Mills, Elliott
11
Dinwiddie County
45.67
1
2
Grant, Nyguel
11
Petersburg
49.15
3
--
Hernandez, Nikolas
9
Dinwiddie County
DNS
2
--
Strack, Hunter
11
York
DNS
3
--
Brown, Myles
10
York
DNS
3
--
Glover, Aaron
11
Princess Anne
DNS
5
--
Henderson, Derek
12
Atlee
DNS
6
--
Bridgers, Zaquan
12
First Colonial
DNS
7
--
Stevenson, Josh
12
First Colonial
DQ
8
--
Fiesta, Javen
11
Princess Anne
DNS
8
--
Poore, Aaron
12
Ocean Lakes
DNS
10
--
Gray, Markese
12
Bethel
DNS
11
--
Outlaw, Cordaro
9
North Stafford
DNF
12
--
Tyler, Tyshaun
12
Phoebus
DNS
13
--
Lamb, Haiden
11
Lee-Davis
DNS
14
--
Williams, Aaron
10
Booker T Washing
DNS
15
Womens 300m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Carolyn
10
Phoebus
41.33
15
2
Wilson, April
12
Thomas Dale
42.02
15
1
Person, Brittany
11
Dinwiddie County
42.43
14
3
Pierce, Katia
11
Phoebus
43.50
15
4
Campbell, Gabriela
11
Thomas Dale
43.71
15
2
Lowe, India
10
Atlee
43.99
14
5
Tennessee, Dallas
12
Lee-Davis
44.02
15
3
King, Kennedy
12
Phoebus
44.13
14
1
McKinsey, Maya
11
Tallwood
44.67
13
1
Mcfayden, Timesha
12
Kempsville
45.09
11
4
Beaudoin, Caroline
12
Grafton
45.09
14
6
Greenwald, Ainsley
9
Thomas Dale
45.26
15
1
Griffin, Dawnyshia
12
Lee-Davis
45.27
10
1
Hamer, Sydney
11
Ocean Lakes
45.42
12
1
Tyson, Leah
9
Tabb
45.47
9
2
Russell, Kazia
9
Kempsville
45.50
12
3
Lewis, Jami
9
North Stafford
45.50
12
5
Maybry, Andi
9
Floyd E Kellam
45.66
14
2
Parisi, Gabrielle
10
South Lakes
45.69
11
1
Talley, Brea
10
Warhill
45.71
7
6
williams, shakylah
11
First Colonial
45.74
14
2
Cherry, Khaleaya
12
Princess Anne
45.82
7
2
Pope, Sadie
10
John Randolph Tu
45.85
9
2
Pierce, Ashley
12
New Kent
46.14
10
3
Shearon, Logan
9
Atlee
46.14
9
1
Carter, Rashauna
12
Northumberland
46.32
6
2
Glenn, kyra
11
Ocean Lakes
46.38
13
1
Davis, Deonna
10
Hanover
46.46
8
3
Slade, Jarreal
11
Warhill
46.46
11
4
Perry, Dya'mond
12
Tallwood
46.47
12
4
Hoffman, Angie
9
Atlee
46.53
11
2
Rodrigue, Destiny
11
Dinwiddie County
46.54
8
1
Clarke, Courtney
12
Currituck County
46.57
5
3
dodd, victoria
12
Jamestown
46.67
10
5
Krauss, Jessica
11
Mills E Godwin
46.82
11
2
Crutcher, Sydney
10
South Lakes
46.84
5
4
Akindele, Mone
9
John Randolph Tu
46.85
9
3
Williams, Cullen
11
Mills E Godwin
47.00
13
4
Progar, Melissa
11
Tabb
47.22
10
1
Gibson, Victoria
9
Princess Anne
47.42
2
2
Graves, Cynithia
11
Matthew Maury
47.48
2
5
Outlaw, Princess
10
First Colonial
47.48
12
3
Graham, Margaret
10
Maggie L Walker
47.62
5
3
Baldwin, Keeajah
12
Tallwood
47.64
8
2
Goodpasture, Eliza
12
Maggie L Walker
47.76
6
4
Murray, Monique
12
Princess Anne
47.90
8
1
Gravely, Joshlyn
11
Booker T Washing
48.08
1
3
Odden, Ashley
9
Warhill
48.12
6
4
Taylor, Sara
12
Maggie L Walker
48.18
6
2
Mearns, Devon
12
Jamestown
48.34
1
4
Graham, Marion
12
Jamestown
48.38
5
5
Lee, Nydezsa
12
Kempsville
48.38
8
3
Connell, Alex
10
Norfolk Academy
48.46
7
1
Roberts, Zakiyyah
11
Matthew Maury
48.69
4
4
Acker, Kebreyona
11
North Stafford
48.72
7
6
Cooper, Hannah
11
Norfolk Academy
48.81
11
5
Lackey, Sierra
10
Lee-Davis
48.84
7
6
Hill, Justice
9
Ocean Lakes
48.87
7
2
Wells, Kiana
10
Grafton
48.98
4
5
Owens, Rachel
11
Greenbrier Chris
49.04
9
3
Forman, Gabrielle
11
Matthew Maury
49.23
2
1
Stevens, Taylor
10
New Kent
49.50
3
6
Bolil, Christina
12
Kettle Run
49.59
9
3
Schwarzkopf, Jennifer
11
South Lakes
49.63
4
4
Thorton, Briana
11
Norfolk Academy
49.79
4
5
Kane, Kara
11
Hanover
49.92
5
5
Housden, Carly
9
New Kent
50.14
4
4
Hill, Dominique
11
Petersburg
50.46
2
3
Carreras-Myrick, Dasia
10
Petersburg
50.70
1
5
Watkins, Erin
9
Hanover
50.83
6
6
Parks, Julia
9
Greenbrier Chris
50.84
5
2
Bailey, Elizabeth
12
Greenbrier Chris
51.90
3
5
James, Shaquila
11
Booker T Washing
53.58
2
3
Moulton, Sarah
11
Greenbrier Chris
54.26
3
4
Burnett, Chelse
11
Petersburg
55.91
1
--
Santiago, Elaine
12
York
DNS
3
--
Reck, Kesa
11
York
DNS
3
--
Breathwaite, Marisa
11
Currituck County
DNS
4
--
Maunz, Kaylee
12
Grafton
DNS
6
--
Rodrigue, Desire
11
Dinwiddie County
DNS
10
--
Atwine, Meredith
9
Floyd E Kellam
DNS
10
--
Bernhard, Lauren
9
Floyd E Kellam
DNS
12
--
Jackson, Tia
10
John Randolph Tu
DNS
13
--
Smith, Mykia
9
First Colonial
DNS
13
--
Foster, Sydnei
12
North Stafford
DNS
13
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
169934 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
53 shares:
CNU Showcase
,
Atlee High Track & Field and Cross Country - Mechanicsville, Virginia
,
Bayside High Track & Field and Cross Country - Virginia Beach, Virginia
,
Bethel High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Hampton, Virginia
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for CNU Showcase
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2017
1
82
1
2013
1
149
1
2012
1
105
1
2011
1
1
Show 1 more
Hashtags
#christopher-newport
#cnu-captains
#cnu-showcase
#high-school
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!